horsescotland National Equestrian Awards 2019 - Nominations

horsescotland National Equestrian Awards 2019 - Nominations

RHASS

Thank you to everyone who took the time to send us their nominations for the RHASS Sponsored horsescotland National Equestrian Awards 2019. We are delighted with the response this year.

RHASS Sponsored horsescotland National Equestrian Award Nominations are as follows:

Club of the Year

North Ayrshire Riding Club

Northern Lions Polocrosse Club

Gordon Dressage Group

Equi-Power Central Scotland RDA

Equestrian Business of the Year

Lindores Equestrian

Equiteam Confidence Camps

Kilgraston Equestrian

Jamie Agnew Photography

Claverhouse Equestrian Centre

Riders of the Storm

Foresterseat Cross Country

Tannoch Stables

 

Equestrian Employee of the Year

 

Jennifer Mitchell

Jamie Turnbull

 

Youth Performer of the Year

 

Morgan Gray

Carla Milne

Nicole Lockhead Anderson & Shaunie Greig

Kerri Brylka

Douglas Crawford

Lucinda Crawford

Equestrian Photo of the Year

Liza Pern

Velda Thorn

Horse & Dog Photographer UK Scotland

Suzanne Nimmo

Jim Crichton

Equiscot Photography

Equi-Power Central Scotland RDA

Suzanne Black Photography

Emma Cheape Photography

Jamie Agnew Photography

 

Equestrian Writer of the Year

 

Liz Daniels

Vicki Glasgow

Emma Cheape

 

Equine Breeder of the Year

 

Hanleen Stud

Reay Campbell

 

Participation Coach of the Year

 

Martin Arnott

Liz Daniels

Scott McLellan

Hannah Young

Lynne Blore

 

Performance Coach of the Year

 

Andrew Hamilton

Harry Payne

Julia Gourley

Rebecca Hewitt

 

Performer of the Year

 

Graham Babes

Rebecca Norval

Joanna Barry

 

Owner of the Year

 

Gordon Grainger

Patricia Fraser

 

Volunteer of the Year

 

Margaret Parker

Fiona Roebuck

Sue Cheape

Anthea Drysdale

 

Youth Coach of the Year

 

Sean Henderson

Morgan Gray

 

Young Peoples Coach of the Year

 

Pam Drew

Jennifer Burnett

Sue Hendry

Lynne Blaore

Caroline Munro

Youth Volunteer of the Year

Alexandra MacMillan

Team of the Year

Kelso High School Equestrian Team

NARC Junior Dressage Team

BD Scotland Senior Home International Team

Scottish Endurance Team 2018

South of Scotland Select

Team Oakden

 

RDA Scotland Outstanding Contribution Award

 

Elinor Phillips

Rachael MacLean

Susie Elliott MBE

Pam Cherry

Mary Dunlop